SUMMARY REPORT		STEPHENSON COUNTY
RUN DATE: 08/23/17	2013 CONSOLIDATED
RUN TIME: 21:52		APRIL 9, 2013

                                                  VOTES	PERCENT
PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 40) . . . . . . . . . . . . 40  	100
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . . . . . . . 33407
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8524
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . .    	26

MAYOR CITY OF FREEPORT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
JAMES "JIM" GITZ (CIT). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1833	37.32
JON CARLTON STABEN (PEO). . . . . . . . . . . . . 1759	35.82
KATHY KNODLE (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1128	22.97
WRITE-IN (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 191	3.89

CITY CLERK CITY OF FREEPORT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
MARTHA E. "MEG" ZURAVEL (CIT) . . . . . . . . . . 3936	100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (PEO). . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

CITY TREASURER CITY OF FREEPORT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
LINDA L. BUSS (CIT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4010	100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (PEO). . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF CEDARVILLE
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
SHAWN COX (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 95	100

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF CEDARVILLE
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
DENISE OSADJAN (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 82	29.93
DAN DIXON (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76	27.74
DAVID MARCUM (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 65	23.72
ED FOLTZ (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51	18.61

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF DAKOTA
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
WILLIAM J. "BOO" LONG (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . 82	32.41
LAURA BREMMER (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 62	24.51
JASON KNOX (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 56	22.13
CHRISTOPHER S. RIEM (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . 53	20.95

VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF DAVIS
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
BRADLEY MEINERT (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 116	100

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF DAVIS
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
JUDY LaFURGE (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 94	35.47
ROBERT SCOT MILLER (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . 89	33.58
THOMAS LISZKA (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 82	30.94

VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF GERMAN VALLEY
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
MARK JEWELL (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 65	100

VILLAGE TRUSTEE FULL 4-YR.TERM VILLAGE OF GERMAN VALLEY
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
DARYL HARRENSTEIN (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 63	36.42
MICHAEL RUST (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58	33.53
BECKY McCOY (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 52	30.06

VILLAGE TRUSTEE UNEXPIRED 2-YR.TERM - German Valley
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
SHAUN GALLAGHER (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58	100

VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF LENA
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
DENNIS BERGMAN (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 152	100

VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF LENA
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
LYNN POLHILL (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 142	100

VILLAGE TRUSTEE FULL 4-YR.TERM VILLAGE OF LENA
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
RONALD BUCHENAU (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 140	35.53
HENRY G. SAAVEDRA (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 128	32.49
GARY L. SCHAIBLE (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 126	31.98

VILLAGE TRUSTEE UNEXPIRED 2-YR.TERM VILLAGE OF LENA
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
CATHERINE STEVENS (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 139	100

VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF ORANGEVILLE
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
ALEXANDER STEVEN MILLS (IND). . . . . . . . . . . 54	100

VILLAGE TRUSTEE FULL 4-YR.TERM VILLAGE OF ORANGEVILLE
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
CARYL L. BUFORD (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 47	35.07
EDYTH HANSON (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 44	32.84
DEBORAH E. SCHMIDT (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . 43	32.09

VILLAGE TRUSTEE UNEXPIRED 2-YR.TERM - Orangeville
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
MICHAEL SIEDSCHLAG (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . 57	100

MAYOR VILLAGE OF PEARL CITY
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
ROBERT KNOUP (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 220	100

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF PEARL CITY
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
MAT DIEHL (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 196	31.46
ROBERT ASCHE (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 175	28.09
JAMES WESTABY (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 171	27.45
WILLIAM BACKUS (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 81	13

VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF RIDOTT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
KIM KOPP (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24	66.67
JERRY DAVIS (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12	33.33

VILLAGE TRUSTEE FULL 4-YR.TERM VILLAGE OF RIDOTT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
RICHARD ZINK (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24	42.11
CYNTHIA OLSON (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 21	36.84
JON JILDERDA (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12	21.05

VILLAGE TRUSTEE UNEXPIRED 2-YR.TERM VILLAGE OF RIDOTT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF ROCK CITY
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
MELODY SWEET (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 86	100

VILLAGE TRUSTEE FULL 4-YR.TERM VILLAGE OF ROCK CITY
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
CATHLEEN LUDEKING (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 72	51.8
ALICE OTTERSTEIN (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 67	48.2

VILLAGE TRUSTEE UNEXPIRED 2-YR.TERM VILLAGE OF ROCK CITY
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
NO CANDIDATE FILED (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

VILLAGE PRESIDENT UNEXPIRED 2-YR.TERM VILLAGE OF WINSLOW
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF WINSLOW
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
WRITE-IN (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 23	100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR BUCKEYE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
BRAD CUMMINS (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 101	100

TOWNSHIP CLERK BUCKEYE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
RHONDA GIEDD (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 98	100

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR BUCKEYE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER BUCKEYE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
ADAM BRATLEY (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 99	100

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES BUCKEYE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
JAMES FOLGATE (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 96	26.89
LARRY STUBBE (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 89	24.93
DAVID E. CAUDLE (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 88	24.65
JAMES D. BROWN (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 84	23.53

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR DAKOTA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
TOM BICKSLER (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 137	74.05
SHANNON CLAY (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 48	25.95

TOWNSHIP CLERK DAKOTA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
VICKI SCHLUETER (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 175	100

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER DAKOTA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
JOSHUA LANGHOLF (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 161	83.42
JEFFREY LUBBERS (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32	16.58

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES DAKOTA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
DENNIS WELLS (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 151	31.07
LARRY W. BORDNER (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 145	29.84
JERRY ALBERTSON (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 114	23.46
JAMES H. CLAY (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76	15.64

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ERIN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
BRIAN DIDDENS (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 65	100

TOWNSHIP CLERK ERIN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
JEAN M. AMENDT (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 67	100

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER ERIN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
DAN BRINKMEIER (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 68	100

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES ERIN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
RICHARD PLAGER (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66	28.09
CRAIG ASPINWALL (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 63	26.81
STEVEN OLSON (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 57	24.26
STEPHEN SCHULTZ (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 49	20.85

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FLORENCE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
LYNN HEEREN (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 101	100

TOWNSHIP CLERK FLORENCE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
DAVID THILL (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 101	100

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER FLORENCE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
RAYMOND KLOEPPING (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 101	100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES FLORENCE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
LARRY KRELL (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 98	28.08
LEE EDEN (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 88	25.21
LARRY ZUMDAHL (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 86	24.64
ALAN HARN (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 77	22.06

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FREEPORT TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
PATRICK A. SELLERS (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . 3060	64.08
SHEILA HOOPER (CIT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1715	35.92

TOWNSHIP CLERK FREEPORT TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
BARBARA L. BURNS (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2534	58.62
MARY JO CLAPPER (CIT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1789	41.38

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR FREEPORT TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
CYNTHIA PETTA WORSTER (CIT) . . . . . . . . . . . 3822	100

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES FREEPORT TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
JOY M. SELLERS (CIT). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2720	18.93
KATHLEEN M. ALTENSEY (CIT). . . . . . . . . . . . 2633	18.32
NICOLETTE "NICKEE" BENDER (IND) . . . . . . . . . 2502	17.41
MICKEY R. MARTIN (CIT). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2479	17.25
DIANE LOFGREN (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2081	14.48
ALAN D. TURNER (CIT). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1957	13.62

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HARLEM TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
ALAN BAWINKEL (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 438	68.44
TRACY KAISER (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 202	31.56

TOWNSHIP CLERK HARLEM TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
BONNIE BAWINKEL (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 557	100

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR HARLEM TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
CYNTHIA LAWFER (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 555	100

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER HARLEM TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
KORY WHEAT (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 422	62.89
TERRY BOOMGARDEN (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 249	37.11
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES HARLEM TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
KEVIN OTTE (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 409	20.59
BRAD KAUFFMAN (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 356	17.93
CHERYL HARTMAN (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 344	17.32
JAMES KLEINDL (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 314	15.81
KEITH OTTE (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 282	14.2
JOHN BROOKS (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 281	14.15

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
MELVIN KEMPEL (DEM) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74	100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

TOWNSHIP CLERK JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
BRENDA FORTH (DEM). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 77	100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
JOHN BUMPHREY II (DEM). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71	100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
DAN STROHECKER (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 53	19.06
JEFF BOOP (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 53	19.06
JACK KEMPEL (DEM) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 52	18.71
GERALD ERBSEN (DEM) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 45	16.19
KEITH BRINKMEIER (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 39	14.03
DEB ROSEMEIER (DEM) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19	6.83
BILL ROSEMEIER (DEM). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17	6.12

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR KENT TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
MARCIA HAMMER (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 97	100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM). . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

TOWNSHIP CLERK KENT TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
DEBRA K. WINNING (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 96	100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM). . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER KENT TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
CRAIG RADERS (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 96	100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM). . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES KENT TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
DWAIN JORDAN (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 89	26.49
RICHARD FERGUSON (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 85	25.3
RONALD P. ROGERS (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 84	25
BEN THOMPSON (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78	23.21
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM). . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LANCASTER TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
LOWELL DICKMAN (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 158	100

TOWNSHIP CLERK LANCASTER TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
MARY ANN OSTENDORF (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . 157	100

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR LANCASTER TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
LOIS MC CULLOCH (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 156	100

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER LANCASTER TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
CHAD WEBER (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 161	100

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES LANCASTER TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
KEITH MEIER (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 146	25.75
KURT KUBATZKE (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 144	25.4
EDGAR ENGLEKENS (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 139	24.51
ROBERT OSTENDORF (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 138	24.34

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LORAN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
MARVIN EDLER (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 392	100

TOWNSHIP CLERK LORAN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
DEBRA FOUST (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 388	100

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER LORAN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
SHANE D. GIPE (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 256	55.65
WESLEY BLOCK (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 204	44.35

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES LORAN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
SCOTT SHEFFEY (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 388	28.53
KENNETH BALDAUF (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 352	25.88
JAMES BRANDT (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 314	23.09
WILLIAM KUHLEMEIER (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . 306	22.5

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ONECO TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
JAMES SETTERSTROM (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 95	100

TOWNSHIP CLERK ONECO TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
CINDY L. RACKOW (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 81	100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR ONECO TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER ONECO TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
TOM DIETMEIER (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 96	100

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES ONECO TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
LaVERNE SCHINDLER (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 88	28.39
RANDY BAKER (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 83	26.77
ELDON RACKOW (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 70	22.58
VIRGIL GORDON (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 69	22.26

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR RIDOTT TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
RHETT A. CORNELIUS (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . 163	100

TOWNSHIP CLERK RIDOTT TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
BEVERLY L. WILKEN (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 166	100

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR RIDOTT TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER RIDOTT TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
MICHAEL NAGEL (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 167	100

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES RIDOTT TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
RUSS BOYER (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 135	24.68
GARY LOLLING (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 129	23.58
KEITH REEMTSMA (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 109	19.93
MICHAEL R. KLENTZ (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 106	19.38
JEFF L. BAKER (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 68	12.43

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ROCK GROVE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
ROBERT L. ZIMMERMAN SR. (REP) . . . . . . . . . . 68	100

TOWNSHIP CLERK ROCK GROVE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
KAREN PEDERSEN (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 69	100

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER ROCK GROVE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
CHET CHRISS (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71	100

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES ROCK GROVE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
DAVID L. BUSJAHN (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 65	26.32
DENNIS MEINERT (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 63	25.51
CHARLES BENNEHOFF (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 62	25.1
BERNARD FIGI (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 57	23.08

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ROCK RUN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
RAY BORDNER (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 407	100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM). . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

TOWNSHIP CLERK ROCK RUN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
JODY SPELMAN (DEM). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 387	100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR ROCK RUN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER ROCK RUN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
RANDALL BOYER (DEM) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 242	52.72
ERIC FIENE (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 168	36.6
SHAWN SCHADEWALDT (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 49	10.68

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES ROCK RUN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
DANA DeHAVEN (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 373	25.99
ROSS NIEDERMEIER (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 360	25.09
CRAIG S. HORSTMEIER (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . 355	24.74
MARK HIGHLAND (DEM) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 183	12.75
DANNY McCARTY (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 164	11.43

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SILVER CREEK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
LEE A. RUNTE (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 54	100

TOWNSHIP CLERK SILVER CREEK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
DENNIS MANUS (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 53	100

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER SILVER CREEK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
JEFFREY L. HAGEMANN (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . 53	100

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES SILVER CREEK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
MICHAEL WICHMAN (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51	27.13
RICHARD D. MEYER (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 47	25
LARRY SLUITER (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 46	24.47
MICHAEL HAGEMANN (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 44	23.4

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WADDAMS TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
CONNIE ROBIESON (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 273	100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM). . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

TOWNSHIP CLERK WADDAMS TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
PEGGY LEVERTON (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 282	100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM). . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER WADDAMS TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
LARRY RACKOW (DEM). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 200	63.09
JUSTIN HEID (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 117	36.91

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES WADDAMS TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
MURRY LOBDELL (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 238	24.02
DONALD MEYERS (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 208	20.99
KEVIN ROBIESON (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 200	20.18
ERNEST STABENOW III (DEM) . . . . . . . . . . . . 175	17.66
ADAM LEVERTON (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 170	17.15

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WEST POINT TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
JOHN MURRELL (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 188	100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM). . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

TOWNSHIP CLERK WEST POINT TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
WILLIAM STATON (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 189	100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM). . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR WEST POINT TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER WEST POINT TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
JON DAWS (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 183	100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM). . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES WEST POINT TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
MARVIN KEMPEL (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 175	25.14
JOSEPH SMECK (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 166	23.85
BILL BOHNSACK (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 153	21.98
JAMES GOEBEL (DEM). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 119	17.1
BOB NAWA (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 83	11.93

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
JOSEPH BLAIR (DEM). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 116	100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

TOWNSHIP CLERK WINSLOW TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
KATHLEEN S. HAGEN (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 131	100

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER WINSLOW TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
BRADLEY MILLIKEN (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 91	65
NICKLAS A. KROGMAN (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . 30	21.43
RUSSELL WIRE (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19	13.57

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES WINSLOW TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
SCOTT KENT (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 119	41.61
CINDY CROSS (REP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 93	32.52
LARRY FULFS (DEM) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74	25.87

MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR DAKOTA & ROCK GROVE TOWNSHIPS
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR ERIN & KENT TOWNSHIPS
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR ERIN & KENT TOWNSHIPS
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR JEFFERSON & LORAN TOWNSHIPS
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM). . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR JEFFERSON & LORAN TOWNSHIPS
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM). . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR WADDAMS & WINSLOW TOWNSHIPS
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP). . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

PARK COMMISSIONER FREEPORT PARK DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
GEORGE YARZAK (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2692	62.2
SCOTT LEISER (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1636	37.8

PARK COMMISSIONER FULL 6-YR.TERM - LENA PARK DIST.
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
GORDON DAMMANN (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 377	100

PARK COMMISSIONER UNEXPIRED 2-YR.TERM - LENA PARK DIST.
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
RHONDA SCHOENY (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 351	100

PARK COMMISSIONER PEARL CITY PARK DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
EMILY DIXON (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 634	100

PARK COMMISSIONER WINSLOW TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
DARLA KROGMAN (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 111	57.81
DAVID SCHEXNAYDER (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 81	42.19

LIBRARY TRUSTEES LENA COMMUNITY DISTRICT LIBRARY
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
LINDA GILBERTSON (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 477	33.97
NANCY FRANZ (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 468	33.33
ROGER SCHULZ (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 459	32.69

LIBRARY TRUSTEES PEARL CITY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
AMY KROLOW (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 611	97.45
WRITE-IN (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16	2.55

LIBRARY TRUSTEES PECATONICA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
CRAIG PETERSON (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 38	53.52
BARBARA SMITH (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 33	46.48

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION - Dakota School Dist. 201
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
KAREN KLECKNER (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 581	36.4
COLETTE BINGER (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 517	32.39
FRANK NELSON (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 498	31.2

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION T28N R10E - Durand School Dist. 322
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
RICHARD STEDER (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7	36.84
JEFF McCOY (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6	31.58
ANNETTE DeYOUNG (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6	31.58

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION REM.CNG.TWPS. - Durand School Dist. 322
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

MEMBERS  BOARD OF EDUCATION - Eastland Dist. 308
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
JENNIFER L. STURTEVANT (NON). . . . . . . . . . . 16	33.33
WILLIAM R. WOESSNER (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . 16	33.33
STEVEN W. SNIDER (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12	25
BRIAN HELDT (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4	8.33

MEMBERS  BOARD OF EDUCATION UNEXPIRED 2-YR.TERM - Forrestville Valley Dist. 221
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
SHAUN M. GALLAGHER (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . 98	100

MEMBERS  BOARD OF EDUCATION FULL 4-YR.TERM - Forrestville Valley Dist. 221
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
DENNIS OSTERLOO (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 102	29.65
ROBERT J. DeVRIES (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 85	24.71
SHANNON LIZER (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 81	23.55
JON LUDWIG (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76	22.09

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION - Freeport School Dist. 145
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
TERRANCE GROVES (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3632	27.72
JANICE CRUTCHFIELD (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . 3358	25.63
BILLY W. SHROYER, JR. (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . 3356	25.61
AARON KATZENBERGER (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . 2756	21.03

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION - Lena-Winslow Dist. 202
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
DANIEL E. PACKARD (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 476	27
JOHN LEUENBERGER (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 467	26.49
MICHAEL KUCKES (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 413	23.43
PETER CONWAY (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 407	23.09

MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION UNEXPIRED 2-YR.TERM - Orangeville School Dist.
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
STEVE OBERT (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 233	90.31
WRITE-IN (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25	9.69

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION FULL 4-YR.TERM - Orangeville School Dist. 203
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
JAY DOYLE (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 217	24.91
LORRIE BOOMGARDEN (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 196	22.5
HAROLD ANDERSON (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 154	17.68
MARY VELCICH (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 153	17.57
JESSE STAMM (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 151	17.34

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION - Pearl City School Dist. 200
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
NIKKI KELTNER (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 435	15.72
CHAD BREMMER (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 420	15.17
RONALD JOHNSON (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 386	13.95
AMY LIEB (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 329	11.89
CHET BRINKMEIER (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 320	11.56
MICHELE SCHIESS (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 302	10.91
TOM LARTZ (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 265	9.57
JAY ANDREWS (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 159	5.74
TREASEA PERDUE (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 152	5.49

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION - Pecatonica School Dist. 321
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
BRIDGET S. PENWELL (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . 23	48.94
SALLY K. HOFF (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 21	44.68
WRITE-IN (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3	6.38

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION - Warren School Dist. 205
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
SUSAN BOURQUIN (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10	45.45
NOLAN MULLEN (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7	31.82
JESSICA STOREY (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5	22.73

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION - Winnebago School Dist. 323
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
DUANE LOVETT (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3	33.33
ELIZABETH JOHNSON-LOVETT (NON). . . . . . . . . . 3	33.33
CHRISTOPHER R. SCHOENEWEISS (NON) . . . . . . . . 3	33.33

TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT - Illinois Community College Dist. 51
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
JAMES G. ENDRESS (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5358	51.7
DIANE L. GALLAGHER (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . 5005	48.3

TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT - Rock Valley Community College Dist.
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
LYNN KEARNEY (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 21	23.08
PATRICK MURPHY (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14	15.38
MICHAEL D. OLSON (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14	15.38
FRANK HANEY (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9	9.89
RICHARD W. MOWRIS (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8	8.79
CHRISTOFFER BANKS (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7	7.69
COLIN GRENNAN (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6	6.59
WALTER P. CHIMIAK (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4	4.4
ROMERO L. BENNETT (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4	4.4
RAY MONTELONGO (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4	4.4

MEMBERS REGIONAL BOARD SCHOOL TRUSTEES - 6 yr. Term - Boone and Winnebago Counti
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
BERNARD WALSH (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29	50
JOHN HURLEY (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 18	31.03
DOUGLAS CHAPMAN (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11	18.97

MEMBERS REGIONAL BOARD SCHOOL TRUSTEES - Unexpired 2 yr. - Boone and Winnebago C
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

MEMBERS REGIONAL BOARD SCHOOL TRUSTEES - Carroll JoDaviess and Stephenson Counti
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
KEVIN BOYER (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5233	50.19
EDWARD F. FINCH (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5193	49.81

MEMBERS REGIONAL BOARD SCHOOL TRUSTEES - Lee and Ogle Counties
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
FRANCIS DREW (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 94	55.62
BOYD C. MELVIN (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75	44.38

FIRE DISTRICT TRUSTEE - Pearl City Fire Dist.
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
RONALD R. BROWN (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 586	100

FIRE DISTRICT TRUSTEE  - Pecatonica Fire Dist.
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
WILLIAM B. HOFF (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20	52.63
RONDA STACY KNOUP (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 18	47.37

UNINCORPORATED DAKOTA TWP.QUESTION
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
YES (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 56	68.29
NO (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26	31.71

UNINCORPORATED ERIN TWP. QUESTION
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
YES (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 61	84.72
NO (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11	15.28

FREEPORT TWP.QUESTION
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
NO (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2915	64.99
YES (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1570	35.01

UNINCORPORATED HARLEM TWP.QUESTION
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
YES (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 427	77.64
NO (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 123	22.36

UNUNCORPORATED LANCASTER TWP.QUESTION
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
YES (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 134	78.82
NO (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 36	21.18

UNINCORPORATED LORAN TWP.QUESTION
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
YES (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 135	67.5
NO (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 65	32.5

UNINCORPORATED ROCK RUN TWP.QUESTION
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
YES (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 167	69.01
NO (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75	30.99

UNINCORPORATED WADDAMS TWP.QUESTION
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
YES (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 235	78.86
NO (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 63	21.14

VILLAGE OF DAVIS QUESTION
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
YES (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 87	70.73
NO (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 36	29.27