db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Stephenson County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BUCKEYE 1 (Voter Turnout: 24% - Total Registered Voters: 343)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER 'ALEXI' GIANNOULIAS 7 53.85
CHERYLE JACKSON 3 23.08
ROBERT MARSHALL 2 15.38
DAVID HOFFMAN 1 7.69
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 36 57.14
PATRICK J. HUGHES 11 17.46
KATHLEEN THOMAS 7 11.11
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 6 9.52
ANDY MARTIN 3 4.76
JOHN ARRINGTON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 9 52.94
PAT QUINN 8 47.06
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 37 58.73
KIRK W. DILLARD 12 19.05
DAN PROFT 5 7.94
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 3 4.76
JIM RYAN 3 4.76
ANDY McKENNA 3 4.76
ROBERT J. 'BOB' SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 6 42.86
MIKE BOLAND 6 42.86
TERRY LINK 1 7.14
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 1 7.14
RICKEY R. HENDON 0 0
ARTHUR L. TURNER 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 30 53.57
MATT MURPHY 11 19.64
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 6 10.71
BRAD COLE 6 10.71
DON TRACY 2 3.57
DENNIS W. COOK 1 1.79

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 11 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 42 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 12 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 38 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 9 75
CLINTON A. 'CLINT' KRISLOV 2 16.67
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 1 8.33
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 31 52.54
WILLIAM J. KELLY 15 25.42
JIM DODGE 13 22.03

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 10 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 55 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA McNEELY 7 58.33
WENDY SCHNEIDER 5 41.67
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SAMUEL S. MELEI 5 41.67
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 5 41.67
JOHN NELSON 2 16.67
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 59 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
VICI R. OTTE 54 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 9 69.23
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 4 30.77
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
ADRIENNE J. BECKER 45 51.14
DAN RUTHERFORD 43 48.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVID A. SNYDERS 46 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARIE STIEFEL 48 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BONITA (BONNIE) M. STAAS 29 52.73
JERRY CLAY 26 47.27

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 33 32.04
KENNETH MOY 26 25.24
ANN B. JORGENSEN 26 25.24
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 18 17.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHELLE CWIAN 50 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 62 75.61
YES 20 24.39