db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Stephenson County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BUCKEYE 2 (Voter Turnout: 22% - Total Registered Voters: 693)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 13 46.43
ALEXANDER 'ALEXI' GIANNOULIAS 7 25
ROBERT MARSHALL 5 17.86
CHERYLE JACKSON 3 10.71
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 41 38.68
PATRICK J. HUGHES 34 32.08
KATHLEEN THOMAS 10 9.43
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 9 8.49
ANDY MARTIN 7 6.6
JOHN ARRINGTON 5 4.72

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 19 54.29
DANIEL W. HYNES 16 45.71
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 61 55.96
KIRK W. DILLARD 26 23.85
ANDY McKENNA 15 13.76
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 4 3.67
JIM RYAN 2 1.83
DAN PROFT 1 0.92
ROBERT J. 'BOB' SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 8 29.63
MIKE BOLAND 7 25.93
ARTHUR L. TURNER 5 18.52
RICKEY R. HENDON 5 18.52
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 1 3.7
TERRY LINK 1 3.7
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 43 43
MATT MURPHY 20 20
BRAD COLE 14 14
DON TRACY 12 12
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 8 8
DENNIS W. COOK 3 3

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 30 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 84 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 31 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 79 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 12 50
DAVID E. MILLER 9 37.5
CLINTON A. 'CLINT' KRISLOV 3 12.5
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 44 43.14
JIM DODGE 30 29.41
WILLIAM J. KELLY 28 27.45

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 28 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 97 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA McNEELY 15 65.22
WENDY SCHNEIDER 8 34.78
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 16 69.57
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 4 17.39
SAMUEL S. MELEI 3 13.04
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 94 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
VICI R. OTTE 96 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 14 58.33
ROBIN KELLY 10 41.67
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
ADRIENNE J. BECKER 92 51.11
DAN RUTHERFORD 88 48.89

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVID A. SNYDERS 92 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARIE STIEFEL 95 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BONITA (BONNIE) M. STAAS 53 51.96
JERRY CLAY 49 48.04

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 52 27.96
ANN B. JORGENSEN 51 27.42
KENNETH MOY 43 23.12
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 40 21.51

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DORIS BOYCE 94 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 100 69.44
YES 44 30.56