db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Stephenson County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
DAKOTA (Voter Turnout: 19% - Total Registered Voters: 518)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 10 58.82
ALEXANDER 'ALEXI' GIANNOULIAS 5 29.41
CHERYLE JACKSON 1 5.88
ROBERT MARSHALL 1 5.88
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 25 34.72
PATRICK J. HUGHES 22 30.56
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 8 11.11
ANDY MARTIN 7 9.72
KATHLEEN THOMAS 7 9.72
JOHN ARRINGTON 3 4.17

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 12 63.16
PAT QUINN 7 36.84
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 33 42.31
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 22 28.21
KIRK W. DILLARD 11 14.1
ANDY McKENNA 10 12.82
DAN PROFT 1 1.28
JIM RYAN 1 1.28
ROBERT J. 'BOB' SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 4 25
RICKEY R. HENDON 3 18.75
SCOTT LEE COHEN 3 18.75
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 2 12.5
ARTHUR L. TURNER 2 12.5
TERRY LINK 2 12.5
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 30 42.86
MATT MURPHY 22 31.43
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 5 7.14
DON TRACY 5 7.14
BRAD COLE 4 5.71
DENNIS W. COOK 4 5.71

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 17 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 54 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 17 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 48 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 10 62.5
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 4 25
CLINTON A. 'CLINT' KRISLOV 2 12.5
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 33 45.83
WILLIAM J. KELLY 30 41.67
JIM DODGE 9 12.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 11 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 67 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA McNEELY 8 53.33
WENDY SCHNEIDER 7 46.67
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 10 66.67
SAMUEL S. MELEI 3 20
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 2 13.33
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 70 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
VICI R. OTTE 67 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 9 60
ROBIN KELLY 6 40
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
ADRIENNE J. BECKER 60 51.72
DAN RUTHERFORD 56 48.28

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVID A. SNYDERS 60 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARIE STIEFEL 60 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JERRY CLAY 41 53.95
BONITA (BONNIE) M. STAAS 35 46.05

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 38 33.04
KENNETH MOY 29 25.22
ANN B. JORGENSEN 29 25.22
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 19 16.52

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM KUHLMEIER 35 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 84 86.6
YES 13 13.4