db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Stephenson County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FLORENCE 1 (Voter Turnout: 20% - Total Registered Voters: 705)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER 'ALEXI' GIANNOULIAS 10 34.48
CHERYLE JACKSON 9 31.03
DAVID HOFFMAN 7 24.14
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 10.34
WRITE-IN 0 0
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 1 100
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 47 48.45
PATRICK J. HUGHES 30 30.93
KATHLEEN THOMAS 7 7.22
ANDY MARTIN 6 6.19
JOHN ARRINGTON 5 5.15
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 2 2.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 19 61.29
PAT QUINN 12 38.71
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 47 46.08
ANDY McKENNA 16 15.69
KIRK W. DILLARD 13 12.75
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 11 10.78
JIM RYAN 11 10.78
DAN PROFT 4 3.92
ROBERT J. 'BOB' SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 9 32.14
SCOTT LEE COHEN 8 28.57
TERRY LINK 6 21.43
RICKEY R. HENDON 2 7.14
ARTHUR L. TURNER 2 7.14
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 1 3.57
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 57 60
MATT MURPHY 21 22.11
DON TRACY 6 6.32
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 4 4.21
BRAD COLE 4 4.21
DENNIS W. COOK 3 3.16

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 29 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 80 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 27 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 76 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 14 66.67
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 6 28.57
CLINTON A. 'CLINT' KRISLOV 1 4.76
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 48 49.48
WILLIAM J. KELLY 32 32.99
JIM DODGE 17 17.53

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 27 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 90 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WENDY SCHNEIDER 14 53.85
LINDA McNEELY 12 46.15
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 16 64
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 8 32
SAMUEL S. MELEI 1 4
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 92 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
VICI R. OTTE 94 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 15 57.69
ROBIN KELLY 11 42.31
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
ADRIENNE J. BECKER 87 51.18
DAN RUTHERFORD 83 48.82

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVID A. SNYDERS 91 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARIE STIEFEL 89 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANDREW (ANDY) KUHLEMEIER 50 51.55
ALAN R. HARN 47 48.45

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 47 27.81
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 42 24.85
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 41 24.26
KENNETH MOY 39 23.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 106 74.13
YES 37 25.87