db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Stephenson County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FLORENCE 2 (Voter Turnout: 23% - Total Registered Voters: 324)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBERT MARSHALL 4 28.57
DAVID HOFFMAN 4 28.57
CHERYLE JACKSON 3 21.43
ALEXANDER 'ALEXI' GIANNOULIAS 3 21.43
WRITE-IN 0 0
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 30 55.56
PATRICK J. HUGHES 11 20.37
ANDY MARTIN 8 14.81
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 3 5.56
KATHLEEN THOMAS 2 3.7
JOHN ARRINGTON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 11 73.33
PAT QUINN 4 26.67
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 32 58.18
ANDY McKENNA 8 14.55
KIRK W. DILLARD 6 10.91
DAN PROFT 5 9.09
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 2 3.64
JIM RYAN 2 3.64
ROBERT J. 'BOB' SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 9 75
SCOTT LEE COHEN 2 16.67
TERRY LINK 1 8.33
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 0 0
ARTHUR L. TURNER 0 0
RICKEY R. HENDON 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 22 45.83
MATT MURPHY 13 27.08
BRAD COLE 5 10.42
DON TRACY 5 10.42
DENNIS W. COOK 2 4.17
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 1 2.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 14 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 42 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 14 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 40 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 11 100
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 0 0
CLINTON A. 'CLINT' KRISLOV 0 0
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 34 65.38
WILLIAM J. KELLY 11 21.15
JIM DODGE 7 13.46

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 12 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 52 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA McNEELY 7 58.33
WENDY SCHNEIDER 5 41.67
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 9 81.82
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 2 18.18
SAMUEL S. MELEI 0 0
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 56 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
VICI R. OTTE 51 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 7 58.33
ROBIN KELLY 5 41.67
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
ADRIENNE J. BECKER 50 51.55
DAN RUTHERFORD 47 48.45

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVID A. SNYDERS 46 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARIE STIEFEL 47 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 1 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ALAN R. HARN 35 62.5
ANDREW (ANDY) KUHLEMEIER 21 37.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 29 30.53
ANN B. JORGENSEN 29 30.53
KENNETH MOY 20 21.05
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 17 17.89

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD VAN RADEN 49 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 62 82.67
YES 13 17.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 16 55.17
NO 13 44.83