db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Stephenson County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FREEPORT 1 (Voter Turnout: 3% - Total Registered Voters: 723)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER 'ALEXI' GIANNOULIAS 4 30.77
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 23.08
CHERYLE JACKSON 3 23.08
DAVID HOFFMAN 2 15.38
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 7.69
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 4 40
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 3 30
PATRICK J. HUGHES 2 20
JOHN ARRINGTON 1 10
ANDY MARTIN 0 0
KATHLEEN THOMAS 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 7 58.33
DANIEL W. HYNES 5 41.67
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 4 40
KIRK W. DILLARD 3 30
JIM RYAN 2 20
DAN PROFT 1 10
ANDY McKENNA 0 0
ROBERT J. 'BOB' SCHILLERSTROM 0 0
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ARTHUR L. TURNER 5 45.45
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 3 27.27
MIKE BOLAND 3 27.27
TERRY LINK 0 0
RICKEY R. HENDON 0 0
SCOTT LEE COHEN 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 5 55.56
MATT MURPHY 2 22.22
DENNIS W. COOK 2 22.22
DON TRACY 0 0
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 0 0
BRAD COLE 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 8 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 10 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 12 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 9 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 4 57.14
DAVID E. MILLER 3 42.86
CLINTON A. 'CLINT' KRISLOV 0 0
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 6 66.67
WILLIAM J. KELLY 3 33.33
JIM DODGE 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 10 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 10 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA McNEELY 7 58.33
WENDY SCHNEIDER 5 41.67
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 5 50
SAMUEL S. MELEI 4 40
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 1 10
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 10 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
VICI R. OTTE 10 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 6 50
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 6 50
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 9 50
ADRIENNE J. BECKER 9 50

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVID A. SNYDERS 9 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARIE STIEFEL 10 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SAMUEL L. NEWTON 12 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JEAN M. JOHNSON 10 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KENNETH MOY 6 30
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 5 25
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 5 25
ANN B. JORGENSEN 4 20

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 18 81.82
YES 4 18.18