db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Stephenson County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FREEPORT 10 (Voter Turnout: 11% - Total Registered Voters: 770)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 10 30.3
CHERYLE JACKSON 10 30.3
ROBERT MARSHALL 6 18.18
ALEXANDER 'ALEXI' GIANNOULIAS 5 15.15
JACOB J. MEISTER 2 6.06
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 1 100
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 20 55.56
PATRICK J. HUGHES 9 25
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 5 13.89
ANDY MARTIN 1 2.78
JOHN ARRINGTON 1 2.78
KATHLEEN THOMAS 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 19 52.78
DANIEL W. HYNES 17 47.22
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 1 100
REP
BILL BRADY 17 43.59
KIRK W. DILLARD 13 33.33
ANDY McKENNA 5 12.82
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 2 5.13
DAN PROFT 1 2.56
JIM RYAN 1 2.56
ROBERT J. 'BOB' SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 18 58.06
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 6 19.35
TERRY LINK 3 9.68
SCOTT LEE COHEN 3 9.68
ARTHUR L. TURNER 1 3.23
RICKEY R. HENDON 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 1 100
REP
JASON PLUMMER 18 52.94
MATT MURPHY 9 26.47
BRAD COLE 3 8.82
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 2 5.88
DON TRACY 1 2.94
DENNIS W. COOK 1 2.94

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 29 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100
REP
STEVE KIM 25 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 29 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 19 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 17 62.96
CLINTON A. 'CLINT' KRISLOV 6 22.22
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 4 14.81
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 20 62.5
WILLIAM J. KELLY 7 21.88
JIM DODGE 5 15.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 30 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 1 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 34 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA McNEELY 17 54.84
WENDY SCHNEIDER 14 45.16
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 12 44.44
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 10 37.04
SAMUEL S. MELEI 5 18.52
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 36 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
VICI R. OTTE 27 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 19 63.33
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 11 36.67
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 1 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 26 53.06
ADRIENNE J. BECKER 23 46.94

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVID A. SNYDERS 25 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARIE STIEFEL 20 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DEBRA DEVINE 24 68.57
REBECCA J. QUIGGLE 11 31.43
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 13 30.23
ANN B. JORGENSEN 12 27.91
KENNETH MOY 11 25.58
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 7 16.28

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SHEILA HOOPER 32 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 50 68.49
YES 23 31.51