db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Stephenson County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FREEPORT 11 (Voter Turnout: 17% - Total Registered Voters: 924)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER 'ALEXI' GIANNOULIAS 19 43.18
DAVID HOFFMAN 11 25
CHERYLE JACKSON 10 22.73
ROBERT MARSHALL 4 9.09
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 44 47.31
PATRICK J. HUGHES 15 16.13
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 14 15.05
ANDY MARTIN 12 12.9
KATHLEEN THOMAS 4 4.3
JOHN ARRINGTON 4 4.3

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 26 55.32
DANIEL W. HYNES 20 42.55
WRITE-IN 1 2.13
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 42 42.42
KIRK W. DILLARD 20 20.2
ANDY McKENNA 14 14.14
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 12 12.12
JIM RYAN 9 9.09
DAN PROFT 2 2.02
ROBERT J. 'BOB' SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 19 45.24
SCOTT LEE COHEN 7 16.67
ARTHUR L. TURNER 6 14.29
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 5 11.9
TERRY LINK 3 7.14
RICKEY R. HENDON 2 4.76
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 51 60
MATT MURPHY 11 12.94
DON TRACY 9 10.59
BRAD COLE 9 10.59
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 3 3.53
DENNIS W. COOK 2 2.35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 46 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 76 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 43 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 71 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 20 55.56
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 12 33.33
CLINTON A. 'CLINT' KRISLOV 4 11.11
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 48 54.55
JIM DODGE 22 25
WILLIAM J. KELLY 18 20.45

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 46 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 83 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA McNEELY 18 51.43
WENDY SCHNEIDER 17 48.57
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 16 43.24
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 14 37.84
SAMUEL S. MELEI 7 18.92
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 90 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
VICI R. OTTE 83 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 28 65.12
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 15 34.88
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
ADRIENNE J. BECKER 76 50.67
DAN RUTHERFORD 74 49.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVID A. SNYDERS 80 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARIE STIEFEL 79 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KIP A. KUHLEMEIER 39 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTOPHER CLUKEY 73 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 45 29.22
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 37 24.03
KENNETH MOY 37 24.03
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 35 22.73

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TALENA WUEBBELS 73 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 109 71.24
YES 44 28.76