db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Stephenson County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FREEPORT 12 (Voter Turnout: 16% - Total Registered Voters: 976)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 13 30.95
ALEXANDER 'ALEXI' GIANNOULIAS 12 28.57
CHERYLE JACKSON 8 19.05
ROBERT MARSHALL 7 16.67
JACOB J. MEISTER 2 4.76
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 55 52.88
PATRICK J. HUGHES 30 28.85
KATHLEEN THOMAS 7 6.73
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 6 5.77
ANDY MARTIN 5 4.81
JOHN ARRINGTON 1 0.96

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 26 56.52
DANIEL W. HYNES 20 43.48
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 49 46.67
KIRK W. DILLARD 20 19.05
ANDY McKENNA 14 13.33
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 12 11.43
JIM RYAN 6 5.71
DAN PROFT 3 2.86
ROBERT J. 'BOB' SCHILLERSTROM 1 0.95

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 14 38.89
SCOTT LEE COHEN 9 25
TERRY LINK 5 13.89
ARTHUR L. TURNER 4 11.11
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 3 8.33
RICKEY R. HENDON 1 2.78
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 56 58.95
BRAD COLE 11 11.58
MATT MURPHY 10 10.53
DON TRACY 8 8.42
DENNIS W. COOK 6 6.32
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 4 4.21

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 37 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 93 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 42 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 81 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 22 62.86
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 11 31.43
CLINTON A. 'CLINT' KRISLOV 2 5.71
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 50 50.51
JIM DODGE 26 26.26
WILLIAM J. KELLY 23 23.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 40 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 97 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WENDY SCHNEIDER 16 50
LINDA McNEELY 16 50
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 17 54.84
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 10 32.26
SAMUEL S. MELEI 4 12.9
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 98 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
VICI R. OTTE 94 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 17 53.13
ROBIN KELLY 15 46.88
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 94 50.81
ADRIENNE J. BECKER 91 49.19

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVID A. SNYDERS 94 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARIE STIEFEL 89 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
EDWARD D. MULLIGAN 86 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 55 29.73
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 46 24.86
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 43 23.24
KENNETH MOY 41 22.16

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KEN BOHNSACK 43 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
EDWARD D. MULLIGAN 87 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 105 67.74
YES 50 32.26