db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Stephenson County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FREEPORT 13 (Voter Turnout: 21% - Total Registered Voters: 1139)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 26 37.68
ALEXANDER 'ALEXI' GIANNOULIAS 15 21.74
CHERYLE JACKSON 15 21.74
ROBERT MARSHALL 12 17.39
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 1.45
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 84 63.64
PATRICK J. HUGHES 19 14.39
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 13 9.85
ANDY MARTIN 8 6.06
KATHLEEN THOMAS 8 6.06
JOHN ARRINGTON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 46 57.5
PAT QUINN 34 42.5
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 75 50.68
KIRK W. DILLARD 36 24.32
ANDY McKENNA 20 13.51
DAN PROFT 8 5.41
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 5 3.38
JIM RYAN 4 2.7
ROBERT J. 'BOB' SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 36 53.73
ARTHUR L. TURNER 11 16.42
SCOTT LEE COHEN 9 13.43
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 6 8.96
RICKEY R. HENDON 3 4.48
TERRY LINK 2 2.99
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 57 50
MATT MURPHY 19 16.67
DON TRACY 15 13.16
BRAD COLE 10 8.77
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 7 6.14
DENNIS W. COOK 6 5.26

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 68 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 95 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 68 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 81 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 34 58.62
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 16 27.59
CLINTON A. 'CLINT' KRISLOV 8 13.79
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 74 62.71
WILLIAM J. KELLY 26 22.03
JIM DODGE 18 15.25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 68 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 131 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA McNEELY 38 56.72
WENDY SCHNEIDER 29 43.28
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 35 52.24
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 21 31.34
SAMUEL S. MELEI 11 16.42
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 130 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
VICI R. OTTE 111 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 42 56.76
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 32 43.24
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
ADRIENNE J. BECKER 100 51.55
DAN RUTHERFORD 94 48.45

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVID A. SNYDERS 109 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARIE STIEFEL 105 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
EDWARD D. MULLIGAN 101 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 62 28.97
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 55 25.7
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 52 24.3
KENNETH MOY 45 21.03

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANGELA SNYDERS 99 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 161 71.56
YES 64 28.44