db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Stephenson County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FREEPORT 14 (Voter Turnout: 21% - Total Registered Voters: 997)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER 'ALEXI' GIANNOULIAS 20 33.33
DAVID HOFFMAN 19 31.67
CHERYLE JACKSON 10 16.67
ROBERT MARSHALL 10 16.67
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 1.67
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 62 49.6
PATRICK J. HUGHES 38 30.4
ANDY MARTIN 9 7.2
KATHLEEN THOMAS 7 5.6
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 6 4.8
JOHN ARRINGTON 3 2.4

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 38 55.88
PAT QUINN 30 44.12
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 65 48.87
KIRK W. DILLARD 28 21.05
ANDY McKENNA 16 12.03
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 15 11.28
JIM RYAN 5 3.76
DAN PROFT 4 3.01
ROBERT J. 'BOB' SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 18 32.14
ARTHUR L. TURNER 13 23.21
SCOTT LEE COHEN 9 16.07
TERRY LINK 9 16.07
RICKEY R. HENDON 5 8.93
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 2 3.57
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 62 54.39
MATT MURPHY 26 22.81
DON TRACY 11 9.65
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 6 5.26
BRAD COLE 5 4.39
DENNIS W. COOK 4 3.51

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 61 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 109 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 57 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 100 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 24 52.17
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 18 39.13
CLINTON A. 'CLINT' KRISLOV 4 8.7
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 68 54.4
WILLIAM J. KELLY 37 29.6
JIM DODGE 20 16

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 59 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 120 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA McNEELY 30 65.22
WENDY SCHNEIDER 16 34.78
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 25 53.19
SAMUEL S. MELEI 13 27.66
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 9 19.15
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 122 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
VICI R. OTTE 113 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 33 60
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 22 40
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 111 50.45
ADRIENNE J. BECKER 109 49.55

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVID A. SNYDERS 108 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARIE STIEFEL 108 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
EDWARD D. MULLIGAN 108 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 70 33.18
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 53 25.12
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 50 23.7
KENNETH MOY 38 18.01

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
EDWARD E. YDE 109 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 129 64.18
YES 72 35.82