db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Stephenson County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FREEPORT 15 (Voter Turnout: 26% - Total Registered Voters: 1083)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 24 50
ALEXANDER 'ALEXI' GIANNOULIAS 11 22.92
CHERYLE JACKSON 6 12.5
JACOB J. MEISTER 4 8.33
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 6.25
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 122 61
PATRICK J. HUGHES 43 21.5
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 16 8
KATHLEEN THOMAS 11 5.5
ANDY MARTIN 8 4
JOHN ARRINGTON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 31 58.49
PAT QUINN 22 41.51
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 102 45.95
KIRK W. DILLARD 55 24.77
ANDY McKENNA 32 14.41
JIM RYAN 22 9.91
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 8 3.6
DAN PROFT 3 1.35
ROBERT J. 'BOB' SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 20 48.78
ARTHUR L. TURNER 8 19.51
SCOTT LEE COHEN 6 14.63
TERRY LINK 3 7.32
RICKEY R. HENDON 2 4.88
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 2 4.88
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 80 43.96
MATT MURPHY 39 21.43
DON TRACY 28 15.38
BRAD COLE 19 10.44
DENNIS W. COOK 9 4.95
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 7 3.85

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 45 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 162 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 44 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 146 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 21 53.85
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 15 38.46
CLINTON A. 'CLINT' KRISLOV 3 7.69
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 119 61.03
JIM DODGE 44 22.56
WILLIAM J. KELLY 32 16.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 43 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 192 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA McNEELY 19 51.35
WENDY SCHNEIDER 18 48.65
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 17 44.74
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 13 34.21
SAMUEL S. MELEI 8 21.05
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 198 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
VICI R. OTTE 191 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 24 53.33
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 21 46.67
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
ADRIENNE J. BECKER 176 51.46
DAN RUTHERFORD 166 48.54

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVID A. SNYDERS 188 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARIE STIEFEL 169 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONALD PARKER 153 72.86
ANTHONY C. KUHLEMEIER 57 27.14

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 108 32.63
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 86 25.98
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 74 22.36
KENNETH MOY 63 19.03

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD LEININGER 168 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 175 64.58
YES 96 35.42