db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Stephenson County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FREEPORT 17 (Voter Turnout: 18% - Total Registered Voters: 882)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER 'ALEXI' GIANNOULIAS 17 30.91
DAVID HOFFMAN 17 30.91
CHERYLE JACKSON 11 20
ROBERT MARSHALL 8 14.55
JACOB J. MEISTER 2 3.64
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 39 43.33
PATRICK J. HUGHES 19 21.11
KATHLEEN THOMAS 12 13.33
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 11 12.22
ANDY MARTIN 6 6.67
JOHN ARRINGTON 3 3.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 29 50.88
DANIEL W. HYNES 28 49.12
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 47 50
ANDY McKENNA 18 19.15
KIRK W. DILLARD 16 17.02
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 7 7.45
JIM RYAN 6 6.38
ROBERT J. 'BOB' SCHILLERSTROM 0 0
DAN PROFT 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 14 26.92
MIKE BOLAND 14 26.92
TERRY LINK 9 17.31
ARTHUR L. TURNER 6 11.54
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 5 9.62
RICKEY R. HENDON 4 7.69
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 32 39.02
MATT MURPHY 25 30.49
BRAD COLE 9 10.98
DON TRACY 8 9.76
DENNIS W. COOK 5 6.1
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 3 3.66

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 48 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 77 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 50 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 72 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 27 69.23
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 10 25.64
CLINTON A. 'CLINT' KRISLOV 2 5.13
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 52 61.18
JIM DODGE 20 23.53
WILLIAM J. KELLY 13 15.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 46 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 90 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA McNEELY 27 57.45
WENDY SCHNEIDER 20 42.55
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 20 43.48
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 18 39.13
SAMUEL S. MELEI 8 17.39
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 87 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
VICI R. OTTE 83 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 27 55.1
ROBIN KELLY 22 44.9
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 82 52.9
ADRIENNE J. BECKER 73 47.1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVID A. SNYDERS 80 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARIE STIEFEL 81 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KIP A. KUHLEMEIER 44 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTOPHER CLUKEY 77 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 47 29.56
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 40 25.16
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 40 25.16
KENNETH MOY 32 20.13

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 94 62.67
YES 56 37.33