db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Stephenson County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FREEPORT 18 (Voter Turnout: 8% - Total Registered Voters: 595)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 8 34.78
ALEXANDER 'ALEXI' GIANNOULIAS 8 34.78
ROBERT MARSHALL 4 17.39
CHERYLE JACKSON 3 13.04
WRITE-IN 0 0
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 1 100
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 11 50
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 4 18.18
PATRICK J. HUGHES 3 13.64
ANDY MARTIN 2 9.09
KATHLEEN THOMAS 2 9.09
JOHN ARRINGTON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 12 52.17
PAT QUINN 11 47.83
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 1 100
REP
ANDY McKENNA 7 31.82
BILL BRADY 6 27.27
KIRK W. DILLARD 3 13.64
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 3 13.64
JIM RYAN 2 9.09
ROBERT J. 'BOB' SCHILLERSTROM 1 4.55
DAN PROFT 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 10 41.67
SCOTT LEE COHEN 7 29.17
ARTHUR L. TURNER 5 20.83
TERRY LINK 1 4.17
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 1 4.17
RICKEY R. HENDON 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 1 100
REP
JASON PLUMMER 8 36.36
DON TRACY 6 27.27
DENNIS W. COOK 4 18.18
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 2 9.09
MATT MURPHY 2 9.09
BRAD COLE 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 17 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100
REP
STEVE KIM 20 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 21 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 17 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 11 61.11
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 5 27.78
CLINTON A. 'CLINT' KRISLOV 2 11.11
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 1 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 11 50
WILLIAM J. KELLY 8 36.36
JIM DODGE 3 13.64

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 20 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 1 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 19 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WENDY SCHNEIDER 12 52.17
LINDA McNEELY 11 47.83
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 14 60.87
SAMUEL S. MELEI 5 21.74
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 4 17.39
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 19 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
VICI R. OTTE 18 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 14 58.33
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 10 41.67
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 1 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 19 50
ADRIENNE J. BECKER 19 50

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVID A. SNYDERS 19 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARIE STIEFEL 19 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KIP A. KUHLEMEIER 20 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTOPHER CLUKEY 19 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 16 37.21
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 14 32.56
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 8 18.6
KENNETH MOY 5 11.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 35 83.33
YES 7 16.67