db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Stephenson County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FREEPORT 19 (Voter Turnout: 20% - Total Registered Voters: 1041)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER 'ALEXI' GIANNOULIAS 25 49.02
DAVID HOFFMAN 16 31.37
ROBERT MARSHALL 5 9.8
CHERYLE JACKSON 4 7.84
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 1.96
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 1 100
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 85 60.28
PATRICK J. HUGHES 23 16.31
KATHLEEN THOMAS 14 9.93
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 13 9.22
ANDY MARTIN 6 4.26
JOHN ARRINGTON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 33 62.26
PAT QUINN 20 37.74
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 1 100
REP
BILL BRADY 69 47.59
KIRK W. DILLARD 32 22.07
ANDY McKENNA 25 17.24
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 11 7.59
JIM RYAN 7 4.83
DAN PROFT 1 0.69
ROBERT J. 'BOB' SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 25 54.35
SCOTT LEE COHEN 12 26.09
ARTHUR L. TURNER 4 8.7
TERRY LINK 4 8.7
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 1 2.17
RICKEY R. HENDON 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 1 100
REP
JASON PLUMMER 69 53.49
MATT MURPHY 31 24.03
DON TRACY 14 10.85
BRAD COLE 9 6.98
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 4 3.1
DENNIS W. COOK 2 1.55

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 48 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100
REP
STEVE KIM 126 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 49 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 119 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 27 58.7
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 16 34.78
CLINTON A. 'CLINT' KRISLOV 3 6.52
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 1 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 76 56.72
JIM DODGE 29 21.64
WILLIAM J. KELLY 29 21.64

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 47 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 1 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 134 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA McNEELY 29 64.44
WENDY SCHNEIDER 16 35.56
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 26 60.47
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 14 32.56
SAMUEL S. MELEI 3 6.98
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 142 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
VICI R. OTTE 137 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 30 65.22
ROBIN KELLY 16 34.78
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 1 100
REP
ADRIENNE J. BECKER 132 51.16
DAN RUTHERFORD 126 48.84

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVID A. SNYDERS 134 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARIE STIEFEL 132 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KIP A. KUHLEMEIER 39 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHRISTOPHER CLUKEY 122 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 86 35.39
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 70 28.81
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 50 20.58
KENNETH MOY 37 15.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHARLES D. ROBINSON 42 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
WILFRED (BILL) SCHRAMM 131 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 141 68.78
YES 64 31.22