db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Stephenson County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FREEPORT 2 (Voter Turnout: 9% - Total Registered Voters: 731)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER 'ALEXI' GIANNOULIAS 12 30
CHERYLE JACKSON 12 30
ROBERT MARSHALL 8 20
DAVID HOFFMAN 8 20
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 11 61.11
PATRICK J. HUGHES 5 27.78
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 1 5.56
KATHLEEN THOMAS 1 5.56
ANDY MARTIN 0 0
JOHN ARRINGTON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 27 56.25
PAT QUINN 21 43.75
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 14 70
ANDY McKENNA 3 15
KIRK W. DILLARD 2 10
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 1 5
ROBERT J. 'BOB' SCHILLERSTROM 0 0
DAN PROFT 0 0
JIM RYAN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 15 44.12
ARTHUR L. TURNER 7 20.59
SCOTT LEE COHEN 6 17.65
RICKEY R. HENDON 3 8.82
TERRY LINK 2 5.88
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 1 2.94
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 9 56.25
BRAD COLE 4 25
MATT MURPHY 3 18.75
DON TRACY 0 0
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 0 0
DENNIS W. COOK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 31 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 16 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 37 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 15 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 19 70.37
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 7 25.93
CLINTON A. 'CLINT' KRISLOV 1 3.7
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 9 50
JIM DODGE 6 33.33
WILLIAM J. KELLY 3 16.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 39 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 19 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA McNEELY 20 60.61
WENDY SCHNEIDER 13 39.39
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 17 53.13
SAMUEL S. MELEI 8 25
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 7 21.88
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 18 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
VICI R. OTTE 18 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 20 52.63
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 18 47.37
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 16 51.61
ADRIENNE J. BECKER 15 48.39

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVID A. SNYDERS 19 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARIE STIEFEL 16 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SAMUEL L. NEWTON 39 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JEAN M. JOHNSON 16 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 10 33.33
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 8 26.67
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 7 23.33
KENNETH MOY 5 16.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ANNE PULLEY 31 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JEAN M. JOHNSON 15 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 54 85.71
YES 9 14.29