db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Stephenson County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FREEPORT 21 (Voter Turnout: 24% - Total Registered Voters: 769)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 15 41.67
ALEXANDER 'ALEXI' GIANNOULIAS 10 27.78
CHERYLE JACKSON 7 19.44
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 8.33
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 2.78
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 66 52.38
PATRICK J. HUGHES 26 20.63
ANDY MARTIN 13 10.32
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 10 7.94
KATHLEEN THOMAS 10 7.94
JOHN ARRINGTON 1 0.79

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 25 60.98
PAT QUINN 15 36.59
WRITE-IN 1 2.44
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 66 50.77
ANDY McKENNA 26 20
KIRK W. DILLARD 14 10.77
JIM RYAN 14 10.77
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 5 3.85
DAN PROFT 5 3.85
ROBERT J. 'BOB' SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 15 46.88
MIKE BOLAND 9 28.13
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 4 12.5
TERRY LINK 2 6.25
ARTHUR L. TURNER 1 3.13
RICKEY R. HENDON 1 3.13
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
MATT MURPHY 40 33.9
JASON PLUMMER 39 33.05
BRAD COLE 17 14.41
DON TRACY 15 12.71
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 5 4.24
DENNIS W. COOK 2 1.69

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 38 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 118 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 36 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 113 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 14 48.28
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 12 41.38
CLINTON A. 'CLINT' KRISLOV 3 10.34
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 63 52.07
JIM DODGE 29 23.97
WILLIAM J. KELLY 29 23.97

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 37 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 129 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA McNEELY 15 51.72
WENDY SCHNEIDER 14 48.28
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 17 56.67
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 8 26.67
SAMUEL S. MELEI 5 16.67
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 129 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
VICI R. OTTE 126 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 19 54.29
ROBIN KELLY 16 45.71
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
ADRIENNE J. BECKER 122 51.05
DAN RUTHERFORD 117 48.95

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVID A. SNYDERS 121 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARIE STIEFEL 125 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONALD PARKER 77 59.69
ANTHONY C. KUHLEMEIER 52 40.31

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 81 34.32
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 62 26.27
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 54 22.88
KENNETH MOY 39 16.53

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ELIZABETH N. CARTER 119 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 137 73.66
YES 49 26.34