db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Stephenson County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FREEPORT 3 (Voter Turnout: 7% - Total Registered Voters: 703)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 8 38.1
ROBERT MARSHALL 4 19.05
ALEXANDER 'ALEXI' GIANNOULIAS 4 19.05
CHERYLE JACKSON 4 19.05
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 4.76
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 1 100
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 14 63.64
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 6 27.27
ANDY MARTIN 1 4.55
KATHLEEN THOMAS 1 4.55
JOHN ARRINGTON 0 0
PATRICK J. HUGHES 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 11 55
DANIEL W. HYNES 9 45
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 1 100
REP
BILL BRADY 13 59.09
ANDY McKENNA 4 18.18
KIRK W. DILLARD 3 13.64
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 2 9.09
ROBERT J. 'BOB' SCHILLERSTROM 0 0
DAN PROFT 0 0
JIM RYAN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ARTHUR L. TURNER 7 35
SCOTT LEE COHEN 7 35
TERRY LINK 2 10
RICKEY R. HENDON 2 10
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 2 10
MIKE BOLAND 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 1 100
REP
JASON PLUMMER 10 50
MATT MURPHY 4 20
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 3 15
DON TRACY 2 10
BRAD COLE 1 5
DENNIS W. COOK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 18 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100
REP
STEVE KIM 19 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 21 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 19 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 10 71.43
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 4 28.57
CLINTON A. 'CLINT' KRISLOV 0 0
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 1 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 10 52.63
JIM DODGE 5 26.32
WILLIAM J. KELLY 4 21.05

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 19 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 1 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 21 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA McNEELY 10 52.63
WENDY SCHNEIDER 9 47.37
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 13 68.42
SAMUEL S. MELEI 4 21.05
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 2 10.53
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 22 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
VICI R. OTTE 21 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 13 68.42
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 6 31.58
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 1 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 21 51.22
ADRIENNE J. BECKER 20 48.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVID A. SNYDERS 18 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARIE STIEFEL 21 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SAMUEL L. NEWTON 20 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JEAN M. JOHNSON 19 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KENNETH MOY 11 27.5
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 11 27.5
ANN B. JORGENSEN 9 22.5
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 9 22.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GEORGE BEARD 21 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 37 84.09
YES 7 15.91