db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Stephenson County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FREEPORT 5 (Voter Turnout: 13% - Total Registered Voters: 812)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER 'ALEXI' GIANNOULIAS 17 37.78
DAVID HOFFMAN 10 22.22
ROBERT MARSHALL 10 22.22
CHERYLE JACKSON 6 13.33
JACOB J. MEISTER 2 4.44
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 23 48.94
PATRICK J. HUGHES 11 23.4
ANDY MARTIN 4 8.51
KATHLEEN THOMAS 4 8.51
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 3 6.38
JOHN ARRINGTON 2 4.26

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 24 51.06
DANIEL W. HYNES 23 48.94
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 19 35.85
KIRK W. DILLARD 12 22.64
ANDY McKENNA 10 18.87
JIM RYAN 8 15.09
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 3 5.66
DAN PROFT 1 1.89
ROBERT J. 'BOB' SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 13 29.55
SCOTT LEE COHEN 12 27.27
TERRY LINK 6 13.64
ARTHUR L. TURNER 6 13.64
RICKEY R. HENDON 4 9.09
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 3 6.82
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 22 47.83
BRAD COLE 7 15.22
MATT MURPHY 7 15.22
DON TRACY 6 13.04
DENNIS W. COOK 4 8.7
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 44 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 41 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 43 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 36 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 26 68.42
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 9 23.68
CLINTON A. 'CLINT' KRISLOV 3 7.89
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 28 58.33
WILLIAM J. KELLY 13 27.08
JIM DODGE 7 14.58

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 42 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 50 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA McNEELY 23 54.76
WENDY SCHNEIDER 19 45.24
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 25 60.98
SAMUEL S. MELEI 10 24.39
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 6 14.63
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 50 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
VICI R. OTTE 42 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 23 54.76
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 19 45.24
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 43 53.09
ADRIENNE J. BECKER 38 46.91

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVID A. SNYDERS 42 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARIE STIEFEL 39 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHARLES HILTON 42 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 25 32.89
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 20 26.32
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 19 25
KENNETH MOY 12 15.79

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JAIME DADEZ 48 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 60 60
YES 40 40