db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Stephenson County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FREEPORT 7 (Voter Turnout: 20% - Total Registered Voters: 867)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER 'ALEXI' GIANNOULIAS 19 35.19
DAVID HOFFMAN 14 25.93
CHERYLE JACKSON 10 18.52
ROBERT MARSHALL 8 14.81
JACOB J. MEISTER 3 5.56
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 1 100
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 51 56.04
PATRICK J. HUGHES 24 26.37
KATHLEEN THOMAS 11 12.09
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 4 4.4
ANDY MARTIN 1 1.1
JOHN ARRINGTON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 33 56.9
DANIEL W. HYNES 25 43.1
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 1 100
REP
BILL BRADY 50 51.55
KIRK W. DILLARD 22 22.68
ANDY McKENNA 12 12.37
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 6 6.19
JIM RYAN 4 4.12
DAN PROFT 3 3.09
ROBERT J. 'BOB' SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 19 42.22
SCOTT LEE COHEN 12 26.67
TERRY LINK 5 11.11
RICKEY R. HENDON 5 11.11
ARTHUR L. TURNER 3 6.67
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 1 2.22
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 1 100
REP
JASON PLUMMER 39 46.99
MATT MURPHY 18 21.69
DON TRACY 10 12.05
DENNIS W. COOK 8 9.64
BRAD COLE 5 6.02
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 3 3.61

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 53 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100
REP
STEVE KIM 77 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 52 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 70 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 29 64.44
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 11 24.44
CLINTON A. 'CLINT' KRISLOV 5 11.11
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 1 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 46 50.55
WILLIAM J. KELLY 30 32.97
JIM DODGE 15 16.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 56 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 1 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 89 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WENDY SCHNEIDER 25 50
LINDA McNEELY 25 50
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 26 50.98
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 17 33.33
SAMUEL S. MELEI 8 15.69
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 88 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
VICI R. OTTE 88 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 29 56.86
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 22 43.14
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 1 100
REP
ADRIENNE J. BECKER 82 51.57
DAN RUTHERFORD 77 48.43

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVID A. SNYDERS 85 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARIE STIEFEL 85 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
EDWARD D. MULLIGAN 88 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 49 31.01
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 48 30.38
KENNETH MOY 32 20.25
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 29 18.35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BRIAN HAMON 82 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 108 65.85
YES 56 34.15