db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Stephenson County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FREEPORT 8 (Voter Turnout: 11% - Total Registered Voters: 682)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 10 35.71
ALEXANDER 'ALEXI' GIANNOULIAS 9 32.14
CHERYLE JACKSON 5 17.86
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 10.71
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 3.57
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
PATRICK J. HUGHES 18 38.3
MARK STEVEN KIRK 17 36.17
ANDY MARTIN 7 14.89
KATHLEEN THOMAS 5 10.64
JOHN ARRINGTON 0 0
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 22 81.48
PAT QUINN 5 18.52
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 17 38.64
ANDY McKENNA 10 22.73
KIRK W. DILLARD 7 15.91
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 5 11.36
JIM RYAN 4 9.09
ROBERT J. 'BOB' SCHILLERSTROM 1 2.27
DAN PROFT 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 6 26.09
MIKE BOLAND 6 26.09
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 5 21.74
RICKEY R. HENDON 2 8.7
ARTHUR L. TURNER 2 8.7
TERRY LINK 2 8.7
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 20 48.78
BRAD COLE 7 17.07
MATT MURPHY 6 14.63
DENNIS W. COOK 5 12.2
DON TRACY 2 4.88
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 1 2.44

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 25 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 42 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 26 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 41 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 15 68.18
CLINTON A. 'CLINT' KRISLOV 4 18.18
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 3 13.64
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 28 65.12
JIM DODGE 11 25.58
WILLIAM J. KELLY 4 9.3

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 24 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 45 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA McNEELY 14 56
WENDY SCHNEIDER 11 44
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 12 52.17
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 8 34.78
SAMUEL S. MELEI 3 13.04
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 44 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
VICI R. OTTE 43 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 16 59.26
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 11 40.74
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 41 50.62
ADRIENNE J. BECKER 40 49.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVID A. SNYDERS 43 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARIE STIEFEL 43 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
REBECCA J. QUIGGLE 19 73.08
DEBRA DEVINE 7 26.92
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 28 35.9
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 21 26.92
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 17 21.79
KENNETH MOY 12 15.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 53 73.61
YES 19 26.39