db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Stephenson County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FREEPORT 9 (Voter Turnout: 11% - Total Registered Voters: 761)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 14 41.18
ALEXANDER 'ALEXI' GIANNOULIAS 9 26.47
ROBERT MARSHALL 6 17.65
CHERYLE JACKSON 5 14.71
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 20 43.48
PATRICK J. HUGHES 10 21.74
KATHLEEN THOMAS 5 10.87
ANDY MARTIN 4 8.7
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 4 8.7
JOHN ARRINGTON 3 6.52

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 23 65.71
PAT QUINN 12 34.29
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 21 44.68
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 12 25.53
KIRK W. DILLARD 6 12.77
ANDY McKENNA 5 10.64
JIM RYAN 3 6.38
ROBERT J. 'BOB' SCHILLERSTROM 0 0
DAN PROFT 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 13 39.39
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 8 24.24
SCOTT LEE COHEN 5 15.15
TERRY LINK 3 9.09
RICKEY R. HENDON 2 6.06
ARTHUR L. TURNER 2 6.06
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 22 48.89
MATT MURPHY 9 20
DENNIS W. COOK 5 11.11
BRAD COLE 4 8.89
DON TRACY 4 8.89
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 1 2.22

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 31 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 42 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 30 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 42 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 14 45.16
DAVID E. MILLER 13 41.94
CLINTON A. 'CLINT' KRISLOV 4 12.9
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 20 45.45
WILLIAM J. KELLY 16 36.36
JIM DODGE 8 18.18

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 31 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 45 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA McNEELY 21 70
WENDY SCHNEIDER 9 30
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 12 40
JOHN NELSON 11 36.67
SAMUEL S. MELEI 7 23.33
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 45 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
VICI R. OTTE 44 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 23 74.19
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 8 25.81
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 43 51.19
ADRIENNE J. BECKER 41 48.81

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVID A. SNYDERS 39 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARIE STIEFEL 42 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
REBECCA J. QUIGGLE 17 53.13
DEBRA DEVINE 15 46.88
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 28 33.73
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 27 32.53
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 15 18.07
KENNETH MOY 13 15.66

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 51 67.11
YES 25 32.89