db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Stephenson County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
HARLEM 1 (Voter Turnout: 24% - Total Registered Voters: 1000)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 18 36.73
ALEXANDER 'ALEXI' GIANNOULIAS 17 34.69
CHERYLE JACKSON 10 20.41
JACOB J. MEISTER 3 6.12
ROBERT MARSHALL 1 2.04
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 92 55.09
PATRICK J. HUGHES 29 17.37
KATHLEEN THOMAS 21 12.57
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 13 7.78
ANDY MARTIN 12 7.19
JOHN ARRINGTON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 29 58
PAT QUINN 20 40
WRITE-IN 1 2
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 90 51.14
ANDY McKENNA 31 17.61
KIRK W. DILLARD 29 16.48
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 13 7.39
DAN PROFT 7 3.98
JIM RYAN 6 3.41
ROBERT J. 'BOB' SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 17 42.5
MIKE BOLAND 15 37.5
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 4 10
TERRY LINK 3 7.5
ARTHUR L. TURNER 1 2.5
RICKEY R. HENDON 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 63 42.28
MATT MURPHY 45 30.2
BRAD COLE 19 12.75
DON TRACY 11 7.38
DENNIS W. COOK 8 5.37
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 3 2.01

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 45 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 131 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 42 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 127 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 22 61.11
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 8 22.22
CLINTON A. 'CLINT' KRISLOV 6 16.67
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 93 59.24
WILLIAM J. KELLY 39 24.84
JIM DODGE 25 15.92

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 39 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 160 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WENDY SCHNEIDER 20 54.05
LINDA McNEELY 17 45.95
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 20 58.82
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 8 23.53
SAMUEL S. MELEI 6 17.65
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 167 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
VICI R. OTTE 164 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 23 56.1
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 18 43.9
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
ADRIENNE J. BECKER 152 52.41
DAN RUTHERFORD 138 47.59

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVID A. SNYDERS 148 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARIE STIEFEL 141 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BRENDA LEE BOYNTON 36 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 79 30.62
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 67 25.97
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 57 22.09
KENNETH MOY 55 21.32

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
CHERYL E. HARTMAN 151 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 167 72.61
YES 63 27.39