db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Stephenson County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
HARLEM 2 (Voter Turnout: 20% - Total Registered Voters: 860)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER 'ALEXI' GIANNOULIAS 17 39.53
CHERYLE JACKSON 12 27.91
DAVID HOFFMAN 10 23.26
ROBERT MARSHALL 4 9.3
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 55 51.4
PATRICK J. HUGHES 18 16.82
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 17 15.89
KATHLEEN THOMAS 7 6.54
ANDY MARTIN 5 4.67
JOHN ARRINGTON 5 4.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 31 65.96
PAT QUINN 16 34.04
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 63 53.39
KIRK W. DILLARD 17 14.41
ANDY McKENNA 15 12.71
JIM RYAN 11 9.32
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 10 8.47
DAN PROFT 2 1.69
ROBERT J. 'BOB' SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 14 35.9
MIKE BOLAND 10 25.64
ARTHUR L. TURNER 5 12.82
TERRY LINK 4 10.26
RICKEY R. HENDON 3 7.69
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 3 7.69
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 57 53.77
MATT MURPHY 18 16.98
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 10 9.43
BRAD COLE 9 8.49
DON TRACY 8 7.55
DENNIS W. COOK 4 3.77

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 41 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 96 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 40 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 87 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 26 72.22
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 7 19.44
CLINTON A. 'CLINT' KRISLOV 3 8.33
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 62 56.36
WILLIAM J. KELLY 31 28.18
JIM DODGE 17 15.45

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 40 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 112 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA McNEELY 20 51.28
WENDY SCHNEIDER 19 48.72
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 20 54.05
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 13 35.14
SAMUEL S. MELEI 4 10.81
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 113 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
VICI R. OTTE 105 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 21 52.5
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 19 47.5
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
ADRIENNE J. BECKER 98 51.31
DAN RUTHERFORD 93 48.69

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVID A. SNYDERS 109 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARIE STIEFEL 100 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BRENDA LEE BOYNTON 35 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 57 28.22
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 52 25.74
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 50 24.75
KENNETH MOY 43 21.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JAMES N. KLEINDL 103 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 123 70.29
YES 52 29.71