db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Stephenson County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
KENT (Voter Turnout: 27% - Total Registered Voters: 465)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 11 45.83
ROBERT MARSHALL 6 25
ALEXANDER 'ALEXI' GIANNOULIAS 5 20.83
CHERYLE JACKSON 2 8.33
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 36 40
PATRICK J. HUGHES 23 25.56
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 15 16.67
ANDY MARTIN 9 10
KATHLEEN THOMAS 6 6.67
JOHN ARRINGTON 1 1.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 15 60
PAT QUINN 10 40
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 55 57.29
KIRK W. DILLARD 14 14.58
ANDY McKENNA 11 11.46
JIM RYAN 11 11.46
DAN PROFT 3 3.13
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 2 2.08
ROBERT J. 'BOB' SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 11 47.83
SCOTT LEE COHEN 5 21.74
ARTHUR L. TURNER 3 13.04
RICKEY R. HENDON 2 8.7
TERRY LINK 1 4.35
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 1 4.35
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 30 37.97
MATT MURPHY 15 18.99
DON TRACY 13 16.46
BRAD COLE 12 15.19
DENNIS W. COOK 6 7.59
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 3 3.8

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 26 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 79 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 24 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 75 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 16 80
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 3 15
CLINTON A. 'CLINT' KRISLOV 1 5
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 58 64.44
WILLIAM J. KELLY 17 18.89
JIM DODGE 15 16.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 25 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 90 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA McNEELY 11 55
WENDY SCHNEIDER 9 45
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 17 77.27
SAMUEL S. MELEI 4 18.18
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 1 4.55
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 90 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
VICI R. OTTE 89 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 13 59.09
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 9 40.91
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 80 51.28
ADRIENNE J. BECKER 76 48.72

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVID A. SNYDERS 80 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARIE STIEFEL 78 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANDREW (ANDY) KUHLEMEIER 46 52.27
ALAN R. HARN 42 47.73

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 55 34.38
ANN B. JORGENSEN 52 32.5
KENNETH MOY 30 18.75
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 23 14.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BOYD L. BOYER 81 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 97 79.51
YES 25 20.49