db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Stephenson County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
LANCASTER 1 (Voter Turnout: 26% - Total Registered Voters: 517)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER 'ALEXI' GIANNOULIAS 9 40.91
DAVID HOFFMAN 6 27.27
CHERYLE JACKSON 6 27.27
ROBERT MARSHALL 1 4.55
WRITE-IN 0 0
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 44 47.31
PATRICK J. HUGHES 29 31.18
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 12 12.9
KATHLEEN THOMAS 5 5.38
ANDY MARTIN 2 2.15
JOHN ARRINGTON 1 1.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 16 57.14
PAT QUINN 12 42.86
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 50 50
KIRK W. DILLARD 22 22
ANDY McKENNA 12 12
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 12 12
JIM RYAN 2 2
DAN PROFT 2 2
ROBERT J. 'BOB' SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 7 36.84
SCOTT LEE COHEN 5 26.32
ARTHUR L. TURNER 3 15.79
TERRY LINK 3 15.79
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 1 5.26
RICKEY R. HENDON 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 42 51.85
MATT MURPHY 17 20.99
BRAD COLE 9 11.11
DON TRACY 8 9.88
DENNIS W. COOK 4 4.94
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 1 1.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 25 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 67 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 24 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 68 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 13 72.22
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 3 16.67
CLINTON A. 'CLINT' KRISLOV 2 11.11
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 41 48.81
WILLIAM J. KELLY 27 32.14
JIM DODGE 16 19.05

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 23 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 90 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WENDY SCHNEIDER 10 50
LINDA McNEELY 10 50
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 13 65
SAMUEL S. MELEI 4 20
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 3 15
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 90 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
VICI R. OTTE 88 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 13 65
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 7 35
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 73 50.34
ADRIENNE J. BECKER 72 49.66

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVID A. SNYDERS 80 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARIE STIEFEL 72 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BRENDA LEE BOYNTON 24 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KENNETH MOY 44 29.73
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 41 27.7
ANN B. JORGENSEN 34 22.97
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 29 19.59

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 100 75.76
YES 32 24.24