db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Stephenson County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
LANCASTER 2 (Voter Turnout: 21% - Total Registered Voters: 677)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 7 29.17
ROBERT MARSHALL 6 25
ALEXANDER 'ALEXI' GIANNOULIAS 6 25
CHERYLE JACKSON 4 16.67
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 4.17
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 1 100
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 54 49.09
PATRICK J. HUGHES 30 27.27
KATHLEEN THOMAS 10 9.09
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 10 9.09
ANDY MARTIN 4 3.64
JOHN ARRINGTON 2 1.82

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 15 65.22
PAT QUINN 8 34.78
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 1 100
REP
BILL BRADY 53 45.69
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 16 13.79
KIRK W. DILLARD 16 13.79
ANDY McKENNA 15 12.93
DAN PROFT 8 6.9
JIM RYAN 7 6.03
ROBERT J. 'BOB' SCHILLERSTROM 1 0.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 5 25
RICKEY R. HENDON 4 20
MIKE BOLAND 3 15
ARTHUR L. TURNER 3 15
TERRY LINK 3 15
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 2 10
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 1 100
REP
JASON PLUMMER 55 52.38
MATT MURPHY 20 19.05
DON TRACY 11 10.48
BRAD COLE 7 6.67
DENNIS W. COOK 7 6.67
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 5 4.76

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 22 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100
REP
STEVE KIM 92 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 22 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 85 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 12 75
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 2 12.5
CLINTON A. 'CLINT' KRISLOV 2 12.5
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 1 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 52 47.27
WILLIAM J. KELLY 36 32.73
JIM DODGE 22 20

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 19 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 1 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 106 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA McNEELY 11 52.38
WENDY SCHNEIDER 10 47.62
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SAMUEL S. MELEI 9 47.37
JOHN NELSON 9 47.37
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 1 5.26
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 104 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
VICI R. OTTE 99 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 13 56.52
ROBIN KELLY 10 43.48
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 1 100
REP
ADRIENNE J. BECKER 96 51.34
DAN RUTHERFORD 91 48.66

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVID A. SNYDERS 95 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARIE STIEFEL 97 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BRENDA LEE BOYNTON 19 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 62 31.63
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 50 25.51
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 48 24.49
KENNETH MOY 36 18.37

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 115 81.56
YES 26 18.44