db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Stephenson County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
ONECO (Voter Turnout: 16% - Total Registered Voters: 1027)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER 'ALEXI' GIANNOULIAS 9 36
DAVID HOFFMAN 6 24
CHERYLE JACKSON 6 24
ROBERT MARSHALL 2 8
JACOB J. MEISTER 2 8
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 58 47.93
PATRICK J. HUGHES 25 20.66
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 15 12.4
KATHLEEN THOMAS 12 9.92
ANDY MARTIN 7 5.79
JOHN ARRINGTON 4 3.31

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 18 66.67
PAT QUINN 9 33.33
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 74 55.22
KIRK W. DILLARD 29 21.64
ANDY McKENNA 14 10.45
JIM RYAN 7 5.22
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 5 3.73
DAN PROFT 5 3.73
ROBERT J. 'BOB' SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 11 47.83
SCOTT LEE COHEN 4 17.39
ARTHUR L. TURNER 2 8.7
TERRY LINK 2 8.7
RICKEY R. HENDON 2 8.7
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 2 8.7
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 42 39.25
BRAD COLE 17 15.89
MATT MURPHY 15 14.02
DON TRACY 13 12.15
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 12 11.21
DENNIS W. COOK 8 7.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 21 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 101 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 23 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 91 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 16 76.19
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 4 19.05
CLINTON A. 'CLINT' KRISLOV 1 4.76
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 61 54.46
WILLIAM J. KELLY 32 28.57
JIM DODGE 19 16.96

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 20 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 119 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WENDY SCHNEIDER 11 50
LINDA McNEELY 11 50
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 13 61.9
SAMUEL S. MELEI 4 19.05
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 4 19.05
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 123 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
VICI R. OTTE 110 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 12 52.17
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 11 47.83
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
ADRIENNE J. BECKER 99 50.25
DAN RUTHERFORD 98 49.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVID A. SNYDERS 99 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARIE STIEFEL 104 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BONITA (BONNIE) M. STAAS 60 52.17
JERRY CLAY 55 47.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 65 32.5
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 52 26
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 48 24
KENNETH MOY 35 17.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 117 75
YES 39 25