db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Stephenson County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
RIDOTT 2 (Voter Turnout: 21% - Total Registered Voters: 563)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 9 45
ALEXANDER 'ALEXI' GIANNOULIAS 7 35
CHERYLE JACKSON 2 10
ROBERT MARSHALL 1 5
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 5
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 53 57.61
PATRICK J. HUGHES 17 18.48
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 9 9.78
KATHLEEN THOMAS 7 7.61
ANDY MARTIN 5 5.43
JOHN ARRINGTON 1 1.09

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 15 68.18
PAT QUINN 7 31.82
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 51 51.52
KIRK W. DILLARD 20 20.2
JIM RYAN 9 9.09
ANDY McKENNA 9 9.09
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 5 5.05
DAN PROFT 3 3.03
ROBERT J. 'BOB' SCHILLERSTROM 2 2.02

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 7 36.84
MIKE BOLAND 4 21.05
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 4 21.05
ARTHUR L. TURNER 2 10.53
TERRY LINK 2 10.53
RICKEY R. HENDON 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 41 46.07
DON TRACY 14 15.73
MATT MURPHY 13 14.61
BRAD COLE 13 14.61
DENNIS W. COOK 5 5.62
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 3 3.37

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 19 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 83 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 16 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 76 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 7 38.89
DAVID E. MILLER 7 38.89
CLINTON A. 'CLINT' KRISLOV 4 22.22
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 50 54.35
JIM DODGE 24 26.09
WILLIAM J. KELLY 18 19.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 19 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 95 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA McNEELY 14 87.5
WENDY SCHNEIDER 2 12.5
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SAMUEL S. MELEI 7 43.75
JOHN NELSON 5 31.25
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 4 25
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 93 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
VICI R. OTTE 93 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 10 52.63
ROBIN KELLY 9 47.37
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
ADRIENNE J. BECKER 86 50.89
DAN RUTHERFORD 83 49.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVID A. SNYDERS 88 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARIE STIEFEL 2 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LORI A. FANELLO 5 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 63 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
SOL DETENTE 81 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 48 28.74
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 41 24.55
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 40 23.95
KENNETH MOY 38 22.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 99 83.9
YES 19 16.1