db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Stephenson County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
ROCK GROVE (Voter Turnout: 17% - Total Registered Voters: 1137)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 21 45.65
ALEXANDER 'ALEXI' GIANNOULIAS 13 28.26
CHERYLE JACKSON 7 15.22
ROBERT MARSHALL 5 10.87
WRITE-IN 0 0
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 66 46.48
PATRICK J. HUGHES 36 25.35
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 16 11.27
KATHLEEN THOMAS 9 6.34
JOHN ARRINGTON 8 5.63
ANDY MARTIN 7 4.93

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 24 53.33
PAT QUINN 21 46.67
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 65 45.14
ANDY McKENNA 25 17.36
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 25 17.36
KIRK W. DILLARD 18 12.5
JIM RYAN 8 5.56
DAN PROFT 3 2.08
ROBERT J. 'BOB' SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 18 42.86
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 5 11.9
ARTHUR L. TURNER 5 11.9
TERRY LINK 5 11.9
SCOTT LEE COHEN 5 11.9
RICKEY R. HENDON 4 9.52
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 52 39.1
MATT MURPHY 47 35.34
BRAD COLE 14 10.53
DON TRACY 8 6.02
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 8 6.02
DENNIS W. COOK 4 3.01

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 42 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 126 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 43 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 117 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 25 59.52
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 12 28.57
CLINTON A. 'CLINT' KRISLOV 5 11.9
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 60 45.45
JIM DODGE 41 31.06
WILLIAM J. KELLY 31 23.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 40 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 138 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA McNEELY 23 56.1
WENDY SCHNEIDER 18 43.9
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 21 52.5
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 11 27.5
SAMUEL S. MELEI 8 20
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 133 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
VICI R. OTTE 125 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 29 67.44
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 14 32.56
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 124 50
ADRIENNE J. BECKER 124 50

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVID A. SNYDERS 120 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARIE STIEFEL 115 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LORI A. FANELLO 4 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JERRY CLAY 74 56.49
BONITA (BONNIE) M. STAAS 57 43.51

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 71 28.74
ANN B. JORGENSEN 68 27.53
KENNETH MOY 57 23.08
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 51 20.65

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 122 68.54
YES 56 31.46