db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Stephenson County election
2009 Consolidated
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
ROCK RUN 2 (Voter Turnout: 7% - Total Registered Voters: 851)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRADLEY MEINERT (IND) 40 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRET MEIER (IND) 37 30.33
BRADLEY T. WARD (IND) 31 25.41
THOMAS R. LISZKA (IND) 29 23.77
GEORGIA C. GRAY (IND) 25 20.49

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RAY BORDNER (REP) 49 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JODY SPELMAN (DEM) 52 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ERIC FIENE (REP) 49 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DANA DeHAVEN (REP) 45 23.81
CRAIG HORSTMEIER (REP) 44 23.28
KEVIN ENGELKING (REP) 39 20.63
MARK HIGHLAND (DEM) 38 20.11
GREGORY FRAUTSCHY (REP) 23 12.17

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARY ANN ARENSON (NON) 9 52.94
DEBORA A. GULBRANDSEN (NON) 8 47.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
COLETTE BINGER (NON) 43 25.9
KAREN M. KLECKNER (NON) 42 25.3
MIKE DiGVONNI (NON) 42 25.3
FRANK A. NELSON (NON) 39 23.49

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BOB SQUIRES (NON) 5 31.25
MICHAEL JOHNSON (NON) 5 31.25
BILL FREIBURGER (NON) 4 25
SALLY HOFF (NON) 2 12.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAVID D. SHOCKEY (NON) 47 61.04
ROBERT B. URISH (NON) 30 38.96

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
KATHERINE M. KELLEY (NON) 3 50
LINDA D. SMITH (NON) 2 33.33
RANDALL J. SCHAEFER (NON) 1 16.67
DOROTHY REDDIC (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS J. FERRARA (NON) 4 57.14
DENNIS ELLINGSON (NON) 3 42.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DON EDGERTON (NON) 37 50.68
DANIEL DAVIS (NON) 36 49.32

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK HIGHLAND (NON) 5 62.5
SCOTT E. DAHL (NON) 3 37.5