db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Stephenson County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SILVER CREEK (Voter Turnout: 18% - Total Registered Voters: 535)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 6 50
CHERYLE JACKSON 4 33.33
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 8.33
ALEXANDER 'ALEXI' GIANNOULIAS 1 8.33
WRITE-IN 0 0
ROBERT MARSHALL 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 41 51.25
PATRICK J. HUGHES 21 26.25
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 6 7.5
ANDY MARTIN 6 7.5
KATHLEEN THOMAS 4 5
JOHN ARRINGTON 2 2.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 8 61.54
DANIEL W. HYNES 5 38.46
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 48 57.83
ANDY McKENNA 13 15.66
KIRK W. DILLARD 12 14.46
JIM RYAN 6 7.23
DAN PROFT 3 3.61
ROBERT J. 'BOB' SCHILLERSTROM 1 1.2
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 5 45.45
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 3 27.27
TERRY LINK 2 18.18
SCOTT LEE COHEN 1 9.09
ARTHUR L. TURNER 0 0
RICKEY R. HENDON 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 43 58.11
MATT MURPHY 11 14.86
DENNIS W. COOK 9 12.16
BRAD COLE 7 9.46
DON TRACY 3 4.05
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 1 1.35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 13 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 68 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 12 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 66 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 6 50
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 3 25
CLINTON A. 'CLINT' KRISLOV 3 25
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 41 56.94
WILLIAM J. KELLY 19 26.39
JIM DODGE 12 16.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 13 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 75 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA McNEELY 6 66.67
WENDY SCHNEIDER 3 33.33
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 4 40
SAMUEL S. MELEI 3 30
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 3 30
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 71 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
VICI R. OTTE 77 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 8 66.67
ROBIN KELLY 4 33.33
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
ADRIENNE J. BECKER 70 53.44
DAN RUTHERFORD 61 46.56

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVID A. SNYDERS 72 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARIE STIEFEL 38 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 25 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
SOL DETENTE 75 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 45 34.35
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 37 28.24
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 27 20.61
KENNETH MOY 22 16.79

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
SOL DETENTE 75 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 79 83.16
YES 16 16.84