db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Stephenson County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
WADDAMS (Voter Turnout: 21% - Total Registered Voters: 626)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 10 55.56
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 16.67
ALEXANDER 'ALEXI' GIANNOULIAS 2 11.11
CHERYLE JACKSON 2 11.11
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 5.56
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 52 52.53
PATRICK J. HUGHES 17 17.17
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 13 13.13
ANDY MARTIN 11 11.11
KATHLEEN THOMAS 5 5.05
JOHN ARRINGTON 1 1.01

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 13 61.9
PAT QUINN 8 38.1
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 54 50.94
KIRK W. DILLARD 28 26.42
ANDY McKENNA 11 10.38
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 5 4.72
DAN PROFT 4 3.77
JIM RYAN 4 3.77
ROBERT J. 'BOB' SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 12 66.67
SCOTT LEE COHEN 3 16.67
RICKEY R. HENDON 1 5.56
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 1 5.56
ARTHUR L. TURNER 1 5.56
TERRY LINK 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 39 41.49
MATT MURPHY 23 24.47
BRAD COLE 11 11.7
DENNIS W. COOK 8 8.51
DON TRACY 8 8.51
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 5 5.32

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 17 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 90 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 18 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 86 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 12 92.31
CLINTON A. 'CLINT' KRISLOV 1 7.69
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 0 0
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 49 51.58
WILLIAM J. KELLY 31 32.63
JIM DODGE 15 15.79

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 16 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 97 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA McNEELY 12 60
WENDY SCHNEIDER 8 40
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 8 47.06
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 6 35.29
SAMUEL S. MELEI 3 17.65
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 97 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
VICI R. OTTE 93 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 11 55
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 9 45
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 85 50.6
ADRIENNE J. BECKER 83 49.4

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVID A. SNYDERS 85 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARIE STIEFEL 81 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ALVIN WIRE 78 80.41
DARCI J. WIEREMA-SUTTER 11 11.34
BRYAN K. ISBELL 8 8.25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 50 30.12
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 49 29.52
KENNETH MOY 34 20.48
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 33 19.88

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 106 83.46
YES 21 16.54