db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Stephenson County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
WEST POINT 2 (Voter Turnout: 42% - Total Registered Voters: 926)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 185 58.54
NO (NON) 131 41.46

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 254 66.84
ALEXANDER 'ALEXI' GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 82 21.58
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 23 6.05
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 19 5
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 0.53

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 245 67.31
ALEXANDER 'ALEXI' GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 77 21.15
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 20 5.49
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 19 5.22
WRITE-IN (NON) 3 0.82

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
B. BRADY J. PLUMMER (REP) 270 70.68
P. QUINN S. SIMON (DEM) 90 23.56
S. COHEN B. SWILLEY (IND) 10 2.62
R. WHITNEY D. CRAWFORD (GRN) 8 2.09
L. GREEN E. RUTLEDGE (LIB) 4 1.05
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 202 53.87
STEVE KIM (REP) 154 41.07
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 12 3.2
BILL MALAN (LIB) 7 1.87

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 216 57.75
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 145 38.77
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 13 3.48
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 266 71.31
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 71 19.03
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 19 5.09
JULIE FOX (LIB) 17 4.56

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DONALD A. MANZULLO (REP) 275 71.06
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP (DEM) 97 25.06
TERRY G. CAMPBELL (GRN) 15 3.88

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM SACIA (REP) 312 82.11
VICTORIA F. GRIZZOFFI (DEM) 68 17.89
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
VICI R. OTTE (REP) 350 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ADRIENNE J. BECKER (REP) 290 39.89
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 254 34.94
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 94 12.93
PATRICIA PASCH (DEM) 70 9.63
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 10 1.38
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 9 1.24
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAVID A. SNYDERS (REP) 210 57.22
TIMOTHY 'TIM' CLAY (IND) 157 42.78
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARIE STIEFEL (REP) 338 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ALVIN WIRE (REP) 337 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 334 50.07
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 333 49.93
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 288 83.97
NO (NON) 55 16.03

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 287 84.91
NO (NON) 51 15.09

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 293 85.42
NO (NON) 50 14.58