db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Stephenson County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
WEST POINT 2 (Voter Turnout: 17% - Total Registered Voters: 912)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 11 36.67
ALEXANDER 'ALEXI' GIANNOULIAS 10 33.33
CHERYLE JACKSON 5 16.67
ROBERT MARSHALL 2 6.67
JACOB J. MEISTER 2 6.67
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 62 55.86
PATRICK J. HUGHES 26 23.42
ANDY MARTIN 10 9.01
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 7 6.31
KATHLEEN THOMAS 6 5.41
JOHN ARRINGTON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 18 56.25
PAT QUINN 14 43.75
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 61 50.83
ANDY McKENNA 22 18.33
KIRK W. DILLARD 14 11.67
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 11 9.17
JIM RYAN 9 7.5
DAN PROFT 2 1.67
ROBERT J. 'BOB' SCHILLERSTROM 1 0.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 11 39.29
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 6 21.43
SCOTT LEE COHEN 4 14.29
TERRY LINK 3 10.71
ARTHUR L. TURNER 3 10.71
RICKEY R. HENDON 1 3.57
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
MATT MURPHY 35 32.41
JASON PLUMMER 33 30.56
DON TRACY 15 13.89
BRAD COLE 12 11.11
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 7 6.48
DENNIS W. COOK 6 5.56

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 29 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 98 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 30 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 90 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 18 72
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 6 24
CLINTON A. 'CLINT' KRISLOV 1 4
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 54 48.65
WILLIAM J. KELLY 37 33.33
JIM DODGE 20 18.02

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 29 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 114 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA McNEELY 17 58.62
WENDY SCHNEIDER 12 41.38
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 14 46.67
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 9 30
SAMUEL S. MELEI 7 23.33
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 117 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
VICI R. OTTE 119 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 16 55.17
ROBIN KELLY 13 44.83
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
ADRIENNE J. BECKER 106 51.96
DAN RUTHERFORD 98 48.04

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVID A. SNYDERS 99 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARIE STIEFEL 103 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ALVIN WIRE 67 58.77
BRYAN K. ISBELL 27 23.68
DARCI J. WIEREMA-SUTTER 20 17.54

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 69 34.5
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 65 32.5
KENNETH MOY 34 17
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 32 16

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 123 79.87
YES 31 20.13