db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Stephenson County election
2010 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
WEST POINT 3 (Voter Turnout: 24% - Total Registered Voters: 460)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 9 47.37
ALEXANDER 'ALEXI' GIANNOULIAS 4 21.05
CHERYLE JACKSON 4 21.05
ROBERT MARSHALL 2 10.53
WRITE-IN 0 0
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
GRN
LeALAN M. JONES 1 100
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 37 46.84
PATRICK J. HUGHES 25 31.65
KATHLEEN THOMAS 7 8.86
ANDY MARTIN 6 7.59
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 3 3.8
JOHN ARRINGTON 1 1.27

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 10 52.63
PAT QUINN 9 47.37
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 1 100
REP
BILL BRADY 36 42.86
KIRK W. DILLARD 17 20.24
ANDY McKENNA 12 14.29
JIM RYAN 7 8.33
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 7 8.33
DAN PROFT 4 4.76
ROBERT J. 'BOB' SCHILLERSTROM 1 1.19

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 6 33.33
SCOTT LEE COHEN 6 33.33
ARTHUR L. TURNER 2 11.11
TERRY LINK 2 11.11
RICKEY R. HENDON 1 5.56
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 1 5.56
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 1 100
REP
JASON PLUMMER 32 42.11
MATT MURPHY 15 19.74
BRAD COLE 13 17.11
DON TRACY 7 9.21
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 6 7.89
DENNIS W. COOK 3 3.95

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 15 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100
REP
STEVE KIM 73 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 16 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 69 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 10 62.5
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 4 25
CLINTON A. 'CLINT' KRISLOV 2 12.5
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 1 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 33 42.31
WILLIAM J. KELLY 24 30.77
JIM DODGE 21 26.92

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 18 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 1 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 80 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WENDY SCHNEIDER 12 66.67
LINDA McNEELY 6 33.33
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 12 66.67
SAMUEL S. MELEI 3 16.67
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 3 16.67
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 78 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
VICI R. OTTE 70 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 10 55.56
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 8 44.44
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 1 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 69 50.74
ADRIENNE J. BECKER 67 49.26

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DAVID A. SNYDERS 70 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARIE STIEFEL 67 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ALVIN WIRE 56 72.73
DARCI J. WIEREMA-SUTTER 14 18.18
BRYAN K. ISBELL 7 9.09

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 43 31.85
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 40 29.63
KENNETH MOY 28 20.74
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 24 17.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LINDA L. DOTSON 60 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 80 75.47
YES 26 24.53